Politica de Privacidad en | Glub Glub - organizador de eventos

En el caso de los menores de 14 años se requiere el consentimiento de los padres o tutores para el tratamiento de sus datos personales.

Your privacy is important to glub-glub.com. This privacy statement explains what personal data we collect from our users and how we use it. We encourage you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal data on this website. Persons over the age of 14 may use any functionality where private data is provided without the prior consent of their parents or guardians.

Under no circumstances will data relating to the professional or economic situation or the privacy of other family members be collected from minors without their consent.

If you are under 14 years of age and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you should not share any personal information.

This website respects and takes care of the personal data of the users. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

glub-glub.com has adapted this website to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

How did we obtain your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether glub-glub.com is processing their personal data.

Interested persons have the right to:
  • Request access to personal data relating to the person concerned
  • Request its rectification or deletion
  • Request the limitation of their processing
  • Oppose the processing
  • Request data portability

Interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case I will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

When exercising your right to data portability, you have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from controller to controller where technically feasible. (RGPD), the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

The interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint before the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them infringes the Regulation.

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

When a user connects to this website, for example to comment on a post, send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a contract, you are providing personal information for which glub-glub.com is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, phone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to the collection, use, management and storage of your information by glub-glub.com only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

In glub-glub.com there are different systems for capturing personal information and I treat the information provided by interested parties for the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

  • Contact form: The purpose is to maintain communication object of the subject itself indicated in the contact form
  • Subscription form: The purpose is to inform about both commercial and non-commercial matters
  • Comments on posts: The purpose is to show information about the comment to the rest of visiting users, in addition to allowing communication or alerts if so chosen by the users
  • Sales form: The purpose is to start the commercial activity determined in the form in question, which will continue via email

There are other purposes for which it treats:

  • To ensure compliance with the terms of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website
  • Other non-identifying data are also collected and obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website, which are detailed in the cookies policy
  • To manage social networks. glub-glub.com may have a presence in social networks. The processing of data that is carried out of the people who become followers in social networks of the official pages glub-glub.com will be governed by this section. As well as those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that applies in each case and previously accepted by the user of glub-glub.com. It will treat your data for the purposes of properly managing its presence in the social network, reporting activities, products or services glub-glub.com. As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case we will use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising individually

glub-glub.com, does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals can be made, in those cases, consent will be required to users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. This will always be done with the strictest security standards.

Legitimation for the processing of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact or make comments on this website, consent to this privacy policy is required.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the subscription contract.

Also the contracting of products and services according to the terms and conditions contained in the legal notice.

Data category

The categories of data processed are identification data.

No specially protected categories of data are processed.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be retained:

  • As long as the commercial relationship is maintained
  • Until its deletion is requested by the interested party
  • Period from the last confirmation of interest: 1 year

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Many tools we use to manage your data are contracted by third parties.

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, glub-glub.com shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help glub-glub.com analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of glub-glub.com (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Facebook Pixel: a web analytics service provided by Facebook Inc. a California company headquartered at 1 Hacker Way, 94025 Menlo Park, United States. Facebook Pixel uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help glub-glub.com analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of glub-glub.com (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted to and stored by Facebook Inc. on servers in the United States.

Server: All data stored on the server where this web site is hosted are stored in the data center of Contabo GmbH, Aschauer Straße 32a, 81549, Munich, Germany. But this company does not have access to the data consultation since it is an unmanaged virtual server.

Consultancy: In the case of glub-glub.com, we have not contracted any service of this type that may have access to your data.

Web platform: The WordPress Foundation, based in the USA. More information at: https://wordpress.org (The WordPress Foundation). The WordPress Foundation processes the data in order to provide its web platform services to glub-glub.com.

mail marketing: MailChimp, owned by The Rocket Science Group LLC, based in the USA. More information at: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. The Rocket Science Group LLC processes the data in order to perform its email marketing services to glub-glub.com.

Management: Trello, Inc, based in the USA. More information at: glub-glub.com (Trello, Inc). Trello, Inc. processes the data in order to perform its management services to glub-glub.com.

Navigation

When browsing glub-glub.com non-identifiable data may be collected, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), a record of how services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user.

Among the non-identifying data are also those related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google analytics
  • Facebook Pixel

We use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

Data secrecy and security

glub-glub.com is committed to the use and processing of personal data of users, respecting their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection.

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and secure way, that is, the transmission of data between a server and web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted.

glub-glub.com cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

According to the confidentiality of processing, glub-glub.com will ensure that any person who is authorized by glub-glub.com to process customer data (including its staff, collaborators and service providers), will be under an appropriate obligation of confidentiality (whether a contractual or legal duty).

Upon becoming aware of any Security Incident, glub-glub.com shall notify the Customer without undue delay and shall provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it becomes known or when reasonably requested by the Customer.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you submit to glub-glub.com exonerating glub-glub.com, of any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by glub-glub.com in the manner and for the purposes stated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

The consent given, both for the processing and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to glub-glub.com in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation shall in no case be retroactive.

Changes in the privacy policy

glub-glub.com reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In such cases, glub-glub.com will announce on this page the changes introduced reasonably in advance of their implementation.

Commercial mailings

In accordance with the LSSICE, glub-glub.com does not engage in SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the website, the user has the possibility to give express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, glub-glub.com undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them.

This document was last updated on May 15, 2019

On behalf of the glub-glub.com team, we thank you for taking the time to read this privacy policy.

© 2021 MAMI SEO